Contact Us
 

LIHI Main Phone Number: (206) 443-9935
Questions About Housing: (206) 443-9935 ext. 3
Email: housinginfo@lihi.org  (*to contact LIHI staff members via email, click on their names below.)
Administration
Sharon Lee Executive Director  
Aaron Long Executive Assistant, Communications Specialist, Front Desk, Housing Questions, Fund Development/Donations, Website, Housing Washington 206-443-9935
Pam Sonderland Human Resources Manager  
Mark Hodge Information Systems Manager  
Stephen Elaimy Grants Manager 206-957-8033
Mercedes Elizalde Volunteer Programs Coordinator - New Doors Academy (on site programs), advocacy & Urban Rest Stop 206-595-3271
Melissa Tiberio  Volunteer Programs Coordinator – Group projects, service-learning & special events 206-957-8035
Finance
Lynne Behar Chief Financial Officer 206-957-8023
Thomas Ge Finance Manager 206-957-8021
Yijing Qian Agency Accounting Manager 206-957-8056
Aleksandr Gavralov Accountant II - Payroll 206-957-8068
Sharon Freeman Accounts Payable 206-957-8046
Supportive Services
Charese Jones Manager Supportive Services 206-718-6962
Lyall Browning Assistant Manager Supportive Services 502-345-2404
Andrew Clark 360-705-1228
Fleetwood Apts GPD (vets)  
Courtney Francis 206-450-8734
Arion Court GPD (Vets)  
Laura Del Ragno 206-552-4261 
Meadowbrook   
Hodan Kariye 206-595-3101 
Martin Court families   
Kyle Foerster 206-763-5387 
Martin Court singles  
Alicia McJannet  206-782-2114 
Cate Apts. GPD (vets)   
Arthur Warmoth  206-706-2862 
Cheryl Chow Court  
Ann Keller 206-903-1008
Glen Apts., Jensen Block, Julie Apts.
Kara Leopard-Cooper 206-659-3416
Sunset Meadows, Tyree Scott, White River Garden
Sandra Mines 206-805-2084  
Bart Harvey   
Avvri Rathshack 206-405-4506 ext 14
Jose Ruiz 206-405-4506 ext 17
Frye Apartments   
Housing Development
Brad Reuling  Construction Project Manager   
John Torrence  Housing Developer  206-957-8052
Robin Amadon  Housing Developer   
Whitney Rearick  Housing Developer   
Monica Joe  Housing Development Associate  206-957-8042
Facilities Staff
John Syverson Facilities Manager 206-957-8054 
Marie Winjum Housing Assistant 206-957-8064 
Urban Rest Stop
Ronni Gilboa Urban Rest Stop Manager  206-332-0113 
Urban Rest Stop 1924 9th Avenue, Seattle, WA 98101 206-332-0110 
(On 9th Avenue between Stewart and Virginia) 
Housing Management
Tiffany Mueller 206-406-9453
Area Manager  
Ms. Mueller oversees the following properties:
Amy Sorenson  
Auburn Manor, Program Coordinator 253-735-0853
Rainier View, Program Coordinator 253-770-0433
Wanda Cansler   
Cedar Heights, Program Coordinator 360-876-5320
Frank Chopp Place, Program Coordinator 360-377-7744
Lisa Sampaio-Ozbun   
Frank Chopp, Housing Assistant 360-377-7744
Kathy Turner   
Fleetwood Apartments, Program Coordinator 360-704-3035
Arbor Manor, Program Coordinator 360-456-4457
Julia Dillon  
White River Garden, Program Coordinator 253-735-8800
Sunset Meadows, Program Coordinator 253-952-2466 
hiring  
Magnolia Villa, Program Coordinator 360-491-3924
Leigh Ann Coleman  
Area Manager 206-245-4994
Ms. Coleman oversees the following properties: 
Avon Curtis   
Cheryl Chow Court, Program Coordinator 206-789-1590 
Meuy Saelee  
August Wilson Place, Program Coordinator 425-502-9870
Angela Balderama   
Gossett Place, Live In Building Assistant  206-245-1995 
Ralph Neis   
Area Manager 206-957-8043 
Mr. Neis oversees the following properties: 
Mei Wei Xing  
May Valley, Resident Manager 425-917-0459 
Mary Cunningham  206-812-4373
Ernestine Anderson Place, Program Coordinator  
Vicki Brand  206-812-4373
Ernestine Anderson Place Live In Building Assistant  
Scott Freutel  
The Bart Harvey, Program Coordinator 206-518-6118 
Hiring  
Broadway House, Program Coordinator 206-447-5175
Denny Park, Program Coordinator 206-726-5958
Michael Jones  
Glen Hotel, Program Coordinator 206-467-0646
Columbia Court, Program Coordinator 206-262-1178
Tony Williams  
Area Manager 206-417-3626
Mr. Williams oversees the following properties:
McDermott Place, Special Projects Manager 206-417-3626 
Copper Lantern Homes 206-417-3626 
Dayton, Tolson, Wright, and Ninth Houses 206-417-3626 
Susan Winn   
Aki Kurose Village, Program Coordinator 206-365-9955 
Tiffany Richardson  
Lakeview Apartments, Program Coordinator 206-254-0405
Jensen Block Apartments, Program Coordinator 206-292-5577 
Lacresha Lowery   
Julie Apartments, Housing Assistant 206-447-5175 
Lynn DeMarco   
Area Manager 206-417-3626
Ms. DeMarco oversees the following properties:
Meadowbrook View, Program Coordinator 206-361-2375
Greenwood House, Program Coordinator 206-706-5715
Andrea Gore   
Tyree Scott, Program Coordinator  206-723-4300
Martin Court, Program Coordinator 206-764-6059 
Kim Haskell 425-771-5064
Area Manager 425-335-5406
Ms. Haskell oversees the following properties:
Marci Spillman  
Arion Court, Program Coordinator  206-343-1375 
Darlene Herald  
Brentwood, Housing Assistant 425-771-5064
Maurisa Breton  
Cedarwood II, Resident Manager 425-335-5406
Carol Pearce  
Meadowdale, Program Coordinator 425-742-6860
Maria Carrasco  
Denice Hunt Townhomes, Program Coordinator 206-297-1189
Cate Apartments, Program Coordinator 206-782-5882
Hannah Rudnick  
Area Manager 206-262-1178
Ms. Rudnick oversees the following property:
Monet Bletson  
Frye Hotel, Housing Assistant 206-405-4506 x12