Contact Information

LIHI Main Phone Number: (206) 443-9935
Questions About Housing: (206) 443-9935 ext. 3
Email: housinginfo@lihi.org  (*to contact LIHI staff members via email, click on their names below.)
   
 

Administration

 
 
Sharon Lee Executive Director  
Aaron Long Executive Assistant, Front Desk, Housing Questions, Fund Development/Donations, Website, Housing Washington 206-443-9935
Pam Sonderland Human Resources Manager
Mark Hodge Information Systems Manager
Stephen Elaimy Grants Manager 206-957-8033
   
 

Finance

 
   
Lynne Behar Chief Financial Officer 206-957-8023
Thomas Ge Finance Manager 206-957-8021
Yijing Qian Agency Accounting Manager 206-957-8056
Aleksandr Gavralov Accountant II - Payroll 206-957-8068
Sharon Freeman Accounts Payable 206-957-8046
   
 

Supportive Services

 
 
  Assistant Manager Supportive Services  
Andrew Clark Veterans Case Manager Fleetwood Apts GPD (vets) 360-705-1228
Courtney Francis Case Manager Arion Court GPD (Vets) 206-450-8734
Mercedes Elizalde Case Manager Glen Hotel
Julie Apartments
Jensen Block
206-595-3271
Sandra Gardner Case Manager Meadowbrook 206-659-2319
Hodan Kariye Case Manager Martin Court families 206-595-3101
Hazel Moraleja Case Manager Martin Court singles 206-763-5387
Janet Alcantara Case Manager Cate Apts. GPD (vets) 206-782-2114
Chelsea Millin Case Manager Bart Harvey 206-805-2084
Charese JonesCase Manager Denny Park
Columbia Court
Broadway House
206-718-6962
Kara Leopard-CooperCase Manager Sunset Meadows
Tyree Scott
White River garden
206-659-3416
Sandra Mines Case Manager Frye Apartments 206-405-4506 ext 17
Arthur Warmoth Case Manager Frye Apartments 206-405-4506 ext 14
Richard Webber Case Manager Frye Apartments 206-405-4506 ext 15
Jeff Driscol "Coming Home Program" Frye Apartments 206-405-4506 ext 16
       
   
 

Housing Development

 
 
Brad Reuling Construction Project Manager  
John Torrence Development Associate 206-957-8052
Jill Davies Housing Developer
Robin Amadon Housing Developer
   
 

Housing Management

 
     
Peggy NewcombeArea Manager 206-957-8043
Ms. Newcombe oversees the following properties:
Nerissa Johnson Auburn Manor, Program Coordinator
Rainier View, Program Coordinator
253-735-0853
253-770-0433
Wanda Cansler Cedar Heights, Program Coordinator
Frank Chopp Place, Program Coordinator
360-876-5320
360-377-7744
Lisa Sampaio-Ozbun Frank Chopp, Housing Assistant 360-377-7744
Kathy Turner Fleetwood Apartments, Program Coordinator
Arbor Manor, Program Coordinator
360-704-3035
360-790-3040
Mei Wei Xing May Valley, Resident Manager 425-917-0459
Julia Dillon White River Garden, Program Coordinator
Sunset Meadows, Program Coordinator
253-735-8800
253-952-2466
Ally Koerber Magnolia Villa, Program Coordinator360-491-3924
---------------------------   
Leigh Ann ColemanArea Manager 206-245-1995
Ms. Coleman oversees the following properties:
Mary Cunningham
Vicki Brand
Ernestine Anderson Pl, Program Coordinator
Ernestine Anderson Pl, Live In Building Assistant
 206-812-4373
  Tyree Scott, Program Coordinator 
Martin Court, Program Coordinator
206-723-4300
206-764-6059
Maurisa Breton Gossett Place, Live In Building Assistant 206-245-1995
---------------------------   
Hannah RudnickArea Manager 206-262-1178
Ms. Rudnick oversees the following properties:
Valencia Manora Squire Park Plaza, Program Coordinator
Union James, Program Coordinator
Harvey
, Program Coordinator
206-860-5000
Maria Carrasco Lakeview Apartments, Program Coordinator
Jensen Block Apartments, Program Coordinator
206-2540405
206-292-5577
Ashlee Jackson Julie Apartments, Program Coordinator
Broadway House, Program Coordinator
Denny Park, Program Coordinator
Columbia Court, Program Coordinator
206-447-5175
206-726-5958
206-262-1178
206-322-5601
Michael Jones Glen Hotel, Housing Assistant 206-467-0646
---------------------------   
Tony Williams Area Manager 206-417-3626
Mr. Williams oversees the following properties:
Susan Winn Aki Kurose Village, Program Coordinator 206-365-9955
Lynn DeMarco Meadowbrook View, Program Coordinator
Greenwood House, Program Coordinator
206-361-2375
206-706-5715
Tony Williams McDermott Place, Special Projects Manager 206-417-3626
---------------------------   
Kim Haskell Area Manager 425-771-5064
425-335-5406
Ms. Haskell oversees the following properties:
Serge Djang Arion Court, Program Coordinator 206-343-1375
Darlene Herald Brentwood, Housing Assistant 425-771-5064
Erika Fihaki Cedarwood II, Resident Manager 425-335-5406
Carol Pearce Meadowdale, Program Coordinator 425-742-6860
Beth Sherdell Denice Hunt Townhomes, Program Coordinator
Cate Apartments, Program Coordinator
206-297-1189
206-782-5882
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ms. Mueller oversees the following properties:
Tiffany Mueller Frye Hotel, Special Project Manager 206-405-4506 x11
Scott Freutel The Bart Harvey, Program Coordinator 206-518-6118
   
 

Facilities Staff

 
 
John Syverson Facilities Manager 206-957-8054
Marie Winjum Housing Assistant 206-957-8064
 
 

Urban Rest Stop

 
 
Ronni Gilboa Urban Rest Stop Manager 206-332-0113
Urban Rest Stop 1924 9th Avenue, Seattle, WA 98101
(On 9th Avenue between Stewart and Virginia)
206-332-0110